Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Leeds Yoga is committed to complying with the General Data Protection Regulation and the Data Protection Act 2018. Looking after the personal information you share with us is very important, and we want you to be confident that your personal data is kept safely and securely and to understand how we use it to offer you a better and more personalised experience.

What data do we collect?

Leeds Yoga collects data in order to help improve our services and the products we offer and to provide unique personalised services and products to each user.

You are under no obligation to provide personal data to Leeds Yoga.

We may request data, such as name, age, email address, home address, phone number in order to better understand how Leeds Yoga can improve our services to you, and to provide you with information about our services and products. In all instances it is entirely your choice whether or not to provide this information.

When booking a Leeds Yoga course, class or workshop through the MindBody application you will be asked to create an account with MindBody, to review MindBody’s privacy policy please visit www.uk.mindbodyonline.com/privacy-policy

Your rights

You have the following rights under the GDPR, which this Policy and Our use of personal data have been designed to uphold:

Right to access – You have the right to request information about the personal data we hold on you at any time.

Right to portability – Whenever We process your personal data, by automated means based on your consent or based on an agreement, you have the right to get a copy of your data transferred to you or to another party. This only includes the personal data you have submitted to us.

Right to rectification – You have the right to request rectification of your personal data if the information is incorrect, including the right to have incomplete personal data completed. If you have a Mind Body account you can edit your personal data under your account and membership pages.

Right to erasure – You have the right to erase any personal data processed by Us at any time except for the following situations:

Cookies

During the course of any visit to the Leeds Yoga website we use small files which are stored on your hard drive by your browser (these files are known as Cookies) to monitor your use of the website. Google’s Remarketing feature uses Cookies to serve relevant messages based on someone’s past visits to our website. Information about how you can opt out of Google’s use of cookies can be found by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt out Page.

Pricing

10 Class Pass/5 Class Pass

Buy online or in the studio

£70 / £37.50

Yoga Unlimited Monthly

Unlimited Yoga with 1/2 price in-house workshops.

£49

Drop- in Price

Lunchtime / Wake-up, Evening & Weekends

£8 / £10

Booking is really easy from your smartphone.

Download For iPhone Download For Android